ENTERPRISE EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

ENTERPRISE EXPRESS LIMITED
CONDOR HOUSE
NEW HARBOUR ROAD SOUTH
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 4AJ
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03099047
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raffaella Copper
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Noel Harrison
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Thakore
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INSUREPAPER LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

NORMAN HOUSE
KETTERING TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 7AE
Changed 4 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enterpriseexpress.co.uk
www.enterpriseexpress.support
www.enterpriseexpress.active
www.enterpriseex.press
www.enterpriseexpress.and
www.enterpriseexpress.services
www.enterprise.express

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
24 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
26 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
27 Mar 2010 24 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years