ENTERPRISE FOODS LTD.



Legal registered address
Napier Building Unit 2, Napier Building Reynolds Avenue East Kilbride Lanarkshire United Kingdom G75 0AF

Company number
SC154900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOD FROM SCOTLAND LIMITED14 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MCCORMICK

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JAMIE NICOLE OUSMAN / 07/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company