ENTERPRISE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ENTERPRISE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
48 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05982830
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£352,362,408.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cooke
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Peterson
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3362 LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013

GORDON HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Dec 2010

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 8 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enterprisegroupholdings.co.uk
www.enterprisegroupholdings.com
www.enterprisegroupholdings.and
www.enterprisegroup.holdings
www.enterprisegroupholdings.org
www.enterprisegroupholdin.gs
www.enterprisegroupholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month