ENTERPRISE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ENTERPRISE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
WEST POINT
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 9HU
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01917732
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£441,001.00 on 11 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Aug 2016

SCHOFIELD LOTHIAN GROUP LTD (Company Number 03172776) ENTERPRISE MAINTENANCE SERVICES (Company Number 01917732) Registered office: (All) West Point, Old Trafford, Manchester M16 9HU Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Companies’ members under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the windings up have been conducted and the property of the Companies disposed of. The meetings will be held at West Point, Old Trafford, Manchester M16 9HU on 26 September 2016 at 1.45 pm, 2.00 pm, 2.15 pm and 2.30 pm respectively. In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at West Point, Old Trafford, Manchester M16 9HU no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings. Date of Appointment: 26 June 2014. Office Holder details: Beverley Budsworth, (IP No. 008941) of The Debt Advisor Ltd, West Point, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 9HU. For further details contact: Beverley Budsworth, E-mail: advice@thedebtadvisor.co.uk, Tel: 0333 9999 600. Beverley Budsworth, Liquidator 25 August 2016

11 Jul 2014

ENTERPRISE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 01917732 )

11 Jul 2014

Company Number: 01917732 Name of Company: ENTERPRISE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED Nature of Business: Dormant

Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birch
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Eastwood
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAYVERN LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 18 Jul 2014

GORDON HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Dec 2010

QUEEN STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER BL4 7DX
Changed 28 Aug 2001

ATLAS SAW MILLS
KING STREET
FARNWORTH
LANCS BL4 7AD
Changed 16 Dec 1996

56 COLCHESTER DRIVE
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 0LU
Changed 27 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 8 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years