ENTERPRISE MARINE ELECTRONIC AND TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
88 REGENT QUAY ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB11 5AS

Company number
SC227784
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSQUARE 568 LIMITED11 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1326 September 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013Annual return made up to 6 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012Annual return made up to 6 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company