ENTERPRISE NORTH EAST TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-9 Bon Accord Crescent Aberdeen Scotland AB11 6DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£876.01k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£946.38k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC223601
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GSLP VIII LIMITED11 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company