ENTERPRISE SERVICES INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2019
Legal registered address
ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY ROAD ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GU11 1PZ

Company number
02557363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 24 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESOFT GLOBAL LIMITED2 October 2000
VISTORM LIMITED10 December 2010
HP INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED3 May 2016
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE INFORMATION SECURITY UK LIMITED1 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARUF AHMAD MAJED

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS WILSON

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company