ENTERPRISE UTILITY SERVICES (DCE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ENTERPRISE UTILITY SERVICES (DCE) LIMITED
WEST POINT
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 9HU
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00928292
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1968
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birch
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Melvyn Ewell
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DEWSBURY CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

GORDON HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2011

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Dec 2010

16-30 FIELD LANE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5BD
Changed 7 Jun 2001

K P M G 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DW
Changed 19 Mar 2001

16/30 FIELD LANE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5BD
Changed 12 Dec 2000

11 QUARRY ROAD,
WESTTOWN,
DEWSBURY,
YORKS
Changed 13 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enterpriseutilityservices.co.uk
www.enterpriseutilityservices.com
www.enterpriseutilityservices.org
www.enterpriseutilityservices.org.uk
www.enterpriseutilityservic.es
www.enterpriseutilityservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 8 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code