ENTERPRISE UTILITY SERVICES (TBC) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
TRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M32 0RS

Company number
01315424
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS BERMINGHAM CONTRACTORS LIMITED2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/151 September 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/06/2015

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2014 FROM
LANCASTER HOUSE CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company