ENTERTEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Longpond Works Wrotham Road Borough Green Kent TN15 8DE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£37.84k
Current assets
£38.51k
Current creditors
£47.94k
Shareholders funds
£26.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03587779
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2023

Next statement due by 9 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JILL TEE ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 2 July 1998
GILL TEE ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 21 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2330 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-25 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/12/2116 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company