ENTON CONSULTING & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2019
Legal registered address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD CROYDON SURREY CR2 6AL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£540.96k
Current assets
£630.23k
Current creditors
£58.76k
Shareholders funds
£577.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04550291
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Next statement due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTON IT LIMITED18 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1915 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2019 FROM THE FARM HOUSE STATION LANE ENTON GODALMING SURREY GU8 5AN ENGLAND

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM 3000 CATHEDRAL HILL GUILDFORD SURREY GU2 7YB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company