ENTROTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Access House 5 Ashwood Court Oakbank Livingston EH53 0TL

Company number
SC098543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSS ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED19 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Carole Ann Reddiex on 2021-10-18

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014 Annual return made up to 6 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CAROLE ANN REDDIEX / 01/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENTROTEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company