ENTRUST (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

ENTRUST (EUROPE) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR WEST WING DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403634
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kurt Ishaug
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Reeves
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lisa Tibbits
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTRUST TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2002
ENTRUST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TE
Changed 7 Sep 2010

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 16 Dec 2004

61 THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 4QW
Changed 29 Sep 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £703,616.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.entrust.consulting
www.entrust.computer
www.en.trust
www.entrust.community
www.entrust.technology
www.entrust.active
www.entrust.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years