ENVA SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
49 Burnbrae Road Linwood Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 3BD

Company number
SC057052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM TRACEY LIMITED31 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Registration of charge SC0570520015, created on 2022-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Registration of charge SC0570520017, created on 2022-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Registration of charge SC0570520016, created on 2022-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Registration of charge SC0570520018, created on 2022-04-06

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Registration of charge SC0570520014, created on 2022-03-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company