ENVA TIMBER RECYCLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
49 Burnbrae Road Linwood Industrial Estate, Linwood, Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 3BD

Company number
SC151345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRONZEPATH LIMITED26 August 1994
TRACEY TIMBER RECYCLING LIMITED31 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC1513450002 in full

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014 Annual return made up to 9 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company