ENVASES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Christchurch Road Baglan Industrial Park Port Talbot West Glamorgan SA12 7BZ

Company number
02800858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2021

Next statement due by 31 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIDYPRIME COMPANY LIMITED8 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

23/02/1723 February 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENVASES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company