ENVIROCARE WASTE SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Apr 2014

Address

ENVIROCARE WASTE SERVICES LTD
8 MONARCH COURT
THE BROOMS EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02606568
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
8 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Irvine
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Robson
before 3 Dec 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Skoulding
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MITIE BUILDING MAINTENANCE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

THE STABLE BLOCK
BARLEY WOOD
WRINGTON
AVON BS18 7SA
Changed 6 Apr 2004

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 16 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years