ENVIROFLEX LIMITED



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 16 EXCHANGE POINT PEAK DRIVE DERBY DE24 8EB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£150.85k
Current assets
£536.66k
Current creditors
£190.97k
Shareholders funds
£355.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03635981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL PUMPING SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company