ENVIROGEN WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Wimsey Way Somercotes Alfreton Derbyshire England DE55 4LS

Company number
03289389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL WATER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED21 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Notification of Joseph Higgins as a person with significant control on 2021-09-22

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Appointment of Mister Joseph Higgins as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Cessation of Donald Scott Malvenan as a person with significant control on 2021-09-22

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Donald Scott Malvenan as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company