ENVIRONCOM LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2015
Legal registered address
MBM COMMERCIAL LLP 5TH FLOOR, 125 PRINCES STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4AD

Company number
SC242647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAMACRUSH LIMITED29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/151 June 201521/05/2015

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YASSIN KHODADEEN

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAVIN DUKE

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN CLARK DUKE

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company