ENVIRONMENT IMPACT LIMITED

Address

ENVIRONMENT IMPACT LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
(1,526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06491223
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
EUR 1696000 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £9,378 £9,378 £9,378
Debtors: £1 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £3,006,510 £3,006,510 £3,006,510
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,997,131 -£2,997,131 -£2,997,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£458,640 -£458,640 -£458,640
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Conroy
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ruairi Laughlin-mccann
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alessandro Pumilia
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZENO MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2010

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2014

7TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

89 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1DH
Changed 15 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 3 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years