ENVIRONMENTAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03505719
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.66 on 17 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2012
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amec Nominees Limited
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Bourne
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Fidler
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Williams
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WILSCO 266 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

SANDIWAY HOUSE
LITTLEDALES LANE HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 25 Oct 2007

ELGAR HOUSE
HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 9SF
Changed 23 Mar 2005

93 CRANE STREET
SALISBURY
SP1 2PZ
Changed 12 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 21 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years