ENVIRONMENTAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS (EBS) LTD

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS (EBS) LTD
UNIT B2 THE POINT BUSINESS PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QN
(2,586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05030606
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £27,549 £81,924 £54,374
Debtors: £77,007 £37,130 £14,794
Creditors due within one year: £153,532 £160,807 £154,535
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,976 -£41,753 -£85,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,702 £61,902 £11,804
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Castledine
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013

Previous Company Names

EBS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014
CASTLE DESIGN (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

2 PIONEER WAY
DODDINGTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2013

NEWARK BEACON BEACON HILL OFFICE PARK
CAFFERATA WAY
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2TN
UK
Changed 4 Oct 2010

SPARKHOUSE STUDIOS ROPE WALK
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7DQ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

SPARKHOUSE STUDIOS ROPE WALK
LINCOLN
LN6 7DQ
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7DQ
UK
Changed 18 Feb 2009

70 RIVERMEAD
LINCOLN
LN6 8FE
Changed 15 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years