ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
02601117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2023

Next statement due by 20 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

43210 - Electrical installation

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED19 December 2016
SPIE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED2 November 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a secretary on 2023-12-31

View Document

06/11/236 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-06 with no updates

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 Change of name notice

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company