ENVIRONMENTAL EVALUATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London United Kingdom WC2E 7HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£399.67k
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£513.18k
Current creditors
£371.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02648401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENIORPOWER LIMITED14 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Thomas William Fountain on 2021-10-01

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewChange of details for Element Materials Technology Environmental Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 10 Lower Grosvenor Place London England SW1W 0EN United Kingdom to 3rd Floor Davidson Building 5 Southampton Street London WC2E 7HA on 2021-10-01

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENVIRONMENTAL EVALUATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company