ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCORPORATED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCORPORATED LIMITED
37 FULLERTON DRIVE
POLMONT
FALKIRK
SCOTLAND
FK2 0XY
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC374882
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Campbell
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dianne Campbell
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
James Daisley
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEATTIE INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 8JX
Changed 22 Dec 2011

8 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.environmentalservicesincorporated.co.uk
www.environmentalservicesincorporated.com
www.environmentalservicesincorporated.net
www.environmentalservicesincorporated.org
www.environmentalservicesincorporated.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years