ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPLIES DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 03139241



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
ZENITH HOUSE A1 (M) BUSINESS CENTRE DIXONS HILL ROAD WELHAM GREEN HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM AL9 7JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATERING CHEMICALS DIRECT LIMITED23 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1616 September 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2016 FROM
2 MOUNT PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1BX
View PDF
13/09/1613 September 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON PETER BOWERView PDF
12/09/1612 September 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ALISON JANE PETTITTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Current assets
£57.02k
Current creditors
£45.12k
Shareholders funds
£11.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company