ENVIROSAVERS LIMITED

Company number 04647691



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 46 ENTERPRISE WAY NEWPORT WALES NP20 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOTECH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED7 April 2003
BOWTEC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED13 June 2005
SAFETY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED2 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 201931/01/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTIAN ANTHONY BOWEN / 18/01/2019View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company