ENVIROSOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Borough House Berkeley Court Borough Road Newcastle Under Lyme United Kingdom ST5 1TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£14.22k
Current assets
£23.31k
Current creditors
£14.27k
Shareholders funds
£9.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02426382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THIRTEEN GATES LIMITED31 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company