ENVIROTRADE LTD

Address

ENVIROTRADE LTD
1ST FLOOR TIVERTON CHAMBERS TIVERTON PLACE
LION STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5PN
Phone: 07939 571 553
Phone: 02920 100 888
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06305396
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £506
Creditors due within one year: £40,877 £41,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,877 -£40,877
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,877 -£40,877
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Davies
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Williams
23 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Williams
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Zant-boer
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Zant-boer
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZEUS RENEWABLES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

ENVIROPARKS (WISBECH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2016
BAF TWO LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2010
SECKLOE 353 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
KELLER CLOSE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 3LL
Changed 25 Sep 2014

SEEBECK HOUSE, ONE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
UNITED KINGDON MK5 8FR
Changed 6 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years