ENVISION (CONTEMPORARY INTERIORS) LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 10 10 Munro Road Stirling Scotland FK7 7UU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£301.43k
Current assets
£425.01k
Fixed assets
£8.58k
Current creditors
£96.61k
Shareholders funds
£336.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC184729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDERL LIMITED18 September 1998
ID INTERIOR DESIGN LTD.28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-09 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company