ENVIVA COMPLEX CARE LIMITED

Company number 03869350



Last updated 5 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 ABBEY BUSINESS PARK MONKS WALK FARNHAM ENGLAND GU9 8HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAEDIATRIC NURSING LINK LIMITED27 February 2016
ENVIVA PAEDIATRIC CARE LIMITED30 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/194 December 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19View PDF
04/12/194 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19View PDF
04/12/194 December 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-07)
Cash in bank
£153.30k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£578.17k
Shareholders funds
£806.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company