ENVOX UK LTD.

Company number 05361992



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
PROGRESSION HOUSE PINCENTS LANE READING BERKSHIRE RG31 4UH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2015

Next statement due by 10 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVOX WORLDWIDE UK LIMITED30 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/05/155 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company