EOAE (SUDBURY) LTD



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
C/O CORK GULLY LLP 52 BROOK STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1K 5DS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
04392962
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2015

Next statement due by 9 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILUMIN LIMITED19 November 2004
UIG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED9 April 2008
ISENTRY RESEARCH LIMITED9 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1613 July 2016DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:RESOLUTION RE. POWERS OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

27/05/1627 May 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2016 FROM
7 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2ES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company