EOLAS IM LTD



Last updated 29 September 2013
Legal registered address
37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB

Company number
SC241350
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAL INTEGRATED DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1315 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

15/05/1315 May 2013ORDER OF COURT - EARLY DISSOLUTION

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2012 FROM
C/O JAMES LOW
10 CROLLSHILLOCK PLACE
NEWTONHILL
STONEHAVEN
KINCARDINESHIRE
AB39 3RF
SCOTLAND

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company