EONIC LTD



Last updated 1 February 2014
Legal registered address
CALVERLEY HOUSE 55 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2TU

Company number
03161057
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER-PAGE SOUTH EAST LTD.2 July 1996
JUNCTION 15 SOUTH LTD12 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/137 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/11/2012

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2011 FROM BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY 6 HANOVER ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1EY

View Document

16/12/1016 December 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2010 FROM 75-77 HIGH STREET TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1XZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company