EOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Company number 02759342



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1 GOLDFIELDS HOUSE 18A GOLD TOPS NEWPORT SOUTH WALES NP20 4PH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WILLDIG PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 27 August 2002
WILLDIG LAMMIE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED14 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2019 FROM 5 & 6 WATERSIDE COURT ALBANY STREET NEWPORT SOUTH WALES NP20 5NTView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2018 FROM 1 SERPENTINE ROAD NEWPORT SOUTH WALES NP20 4PFView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company