EOS DIRECT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

EOS DIRECT LTD
4 CASTLEVIEW DRIVE
EDINBURGH
EH16 4BF
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC481072
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2014
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£52.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1
Debtors: £272
Creditors due within one year: £900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£627
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£627
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Worsley
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PDW HANDYMAN SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 22 Jun 2016 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years