EOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2013

Address

EOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
15 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HA
(551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC032469
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1957
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 55 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Jenks
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Knock
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gerard Shiels
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andreas Witzig
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DISPOSITION, EXPLANATORY LETTER - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1970

Previous Company Names

EOS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2007
EOS SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006
THOMAS C. GRAY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

4 FAIRWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DEER PARK AVENUE
LIVINGSTON
EH54 8AY
Changed 5 May 2009

1 INDIA BUILDINGS
VICTORIA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 2YZ
Changed 14 May 2002

24 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3EP
Changed 21 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eosukholdings.co.uk
www.eosukholdings.com
www.eosukholdin.gs
www.eosukholdings.company
www.eosukholdings.services
www.eosuk.holdings
www.eosukholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 15 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 4 Jun 2010 4
28 Feb 2009 29 Aug 2009 6
29 Feb 2008 2 Jun 2008 4
28 Feb 2007 6 Jan 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years