EP REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

Company number
01678349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURAC LIMITED28 November 2006
ENPURE LIMITED24 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1410 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER HARVEY

View Document

21/03/1421 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AVTAR JIRH

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2014

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company