EPCOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER

Company number
03002554
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER TRAINING CENTRE HEATHROW LIMITED6 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1113 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/10/1025 October 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/10/1025 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009034,00002685

View Document

25/10/1025 October 2010EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/10/104 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2010 FROM 105 OSWALD ROAD SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB1 1HJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company