EPE INVESTMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

EPE INVESTMENTS LTD
8 FIR VALE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
UNITED KINGDOM
BH1 2JG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04622753
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
28 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

STARTIT.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2005
EUROPASIA EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

197 PROVIDENCE SQUARE
LONDON
SE1 2DG
Changed 28 Mar 2008

C/O EUROPASIA EDUCATION, 4TH
FLOOR, 35 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1RB
Changed 28 Jun 2007

C/O EUROPASIA EDUCATION
7TH FLOOR ALDERMARY HOUSE
15 QUEEN STREET LONDON
EC4N 1TX
Changed 2 May 2006

7TH FLOOR ALDERMARY HOUSE
15 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1TX
Changed 4 Nov 2004

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 4 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epeinvestments.co.uk
www.epeinvestments.com
www.epe.investments
www.epeinvestments.net
www.epeinvestments.org
www.epeinvestments.active
www.epeinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 28 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 23 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 16 Dec 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code