EPIC GYMS LIMITED

Address

EPIC GYMS LIMITED
66 CROSS STREET
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 7AN
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05494810
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Feb 2017

EPIC GYMS LIMITED (Company Number 05494810) Trading Name: Epic Gyms Registered office: c/o CG&Co, 17 StAnn's Square, Manchester, M2 7PW Principal trading address: Unicorn House, Cheetham Street, Middleton, M24 4DG Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at CG&Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester M2 7PW, on 4 April 2017 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidators should be granted their release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of CG&Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester M2 7PW no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Jonathan E Avery-Gee and Stephen L Conn (IP numbers 1549 and 1762) of CG & Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester M2 7PW. Date of Appointment: 28 January 2016. Further information about this case is available from Andrew Walker at the offices of CG & Co on 0161 358 0210. Jonathan E Avery-Gee and Stephen L Conn , Joint Liquidators Dated 1 February 2017

21 Jan 2016

EPIC GYMS LIMITED (Company Number 05494810) Trading Name: Epic Gyms Registered office: 66 Cross Street, Sale, Cheshire, M33 7AN Principal trading address: Unicorn House, Cheetham Street, Middleton, M24 4DG Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a meeting of the creditors of the Company will be held at CG&Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester, M2 7PW on 28 January 2016 at 12:45 pm for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A list of the names and addresses of the Company's creditors will be available for inspection free of charge at the offices of CG&Co, 17 St Ann's Square, Manchester, M2 7PW on the two business days prior to the meeting of creditors between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm. Further information is available from Emma Verity on 0161 358 0210. DATED: 4 January 2016 BY ORDER OF THE BOARD Christopher Murray, Director

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Murray
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Murray
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Imran Patel
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GYM ON A BUDGET LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011
GYMS 4 LESS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2011
UNICORN FITNESS FOR LADIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

CARPENTER COURT
1 MAPLE ROAD BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2DH
Changed 12 Jul 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 31 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years