EPIC (PRESTATYN SOUTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 2EW

Company number
08878477
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STADIUM PRESTATYN (SOUTH) LIMITED11 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1913 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/04/1913 April 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL O'NEILL

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EPIC (PRESTATYN SOUTH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company