EPIC WORLD LEISURE GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

EPIC WORLD LEISURE GROUP PLC
THE LANTERNS
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 3AD
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04755790
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,299,383.28 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Garner
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Giles
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANGELLYNX PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6 WESTON CHAMBERS
WESTON ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1AT
Changed 4 Oct 2011

LANTERNS LODGE
THE LANTERNS
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON SW11 3AD
Changed 22 Jul 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epicworldleisuregroup.co.uk
www.epicworldleisuregroup.com
www.epicworldleisure.group
www.epicworldleisuregroup.active
www.epicworldleisuregroup.services
www.epicworldleisuregroup.org
www.epicworldleisuregroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 9 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 23 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 29 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years