EPICOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED

Address

EPICOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
NO.1 THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02338274
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Clark
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Harrington
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Ireland
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Dawn Murray
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

DATAWORKS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1999
INTERACTIVE (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 30 Apr 2014

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 30 Mar 2005

WINDSOR COURT
KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1JU
Changed 6 Sep 1999

9 MARLIN HOUSE
MARLINS MEADOW
WATFORD
WD1 8LW
Changed 28 May 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 15 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 17 Sep 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years