EPICOR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

EPICOR SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
NO. 1 THE ARENA NO. 1 THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1PU
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01557388
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,455,398.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Clark
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Harrington
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Ireland
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Vincent Lowder
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dawn Murray
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREST NICHOLSON OPERATIONS LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1998
CREST NICHOLSON OPERATIONS LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

ACTIVANT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2012
TRIDEX SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1 ORCHARD COURT BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
HARRY WESTON ROAD
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2TQ
Changed 5 Sep 2016

NEEDHAM & JAMES HOUSE
BRIDGEWAY
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YY
Changed 12 Aug 2008

25 MEER STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6QB
Changed 15 Nov 2006

THIRD FLOOR
55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
Changed 14 Mar 2003

2-3 VICTORY BUSINESS CENTRE
FLEMING WAY
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 6EU
Changed 7 Nov 1997

PARAMOUNT HOUSE
71-75 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON W5
Changed 3 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epicorsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.epicorsolutionsuk.com
www.epicor.host
www.epicorsolutionsuk.net
www.epicor.services
www.epicor.community
www.epicorsolutionsuk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 14 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 21 Aug 2013 11
30 Sep 2011 10 Oct 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 10 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years