EPICURIUM LTD

Address

EPICURIUM LTD
UNIT 3 TAYLORS BUILDING
HOWNSGILL DRIVE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 9HU
Phone: 01207 438 385
Fax: 01207 438 084
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05587007
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Mckechnie
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Mckechnie
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E-PICKER LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2016
TANFIELD DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

114 MANOR ROAD
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 6QL
Changed 15 Jul 2014

64 WARWICK ST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 5AQ
Changed 8 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 22 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 18 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 9 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 22 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 8 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years