EPIVET LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2014

Address

EPIVET LIMITED
34 CHURCH STREET
WIVELISCOMBE
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA4 2LT
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03105121
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SALLYANN HELLER AND ROSEMARY ANN BUCKNALL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2001
COMPUTER SERVICES ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

78 WESLEY ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7PX
Changed 16 Dec 2011

REINES HOUSE
PARSONS STREET
PORLOCK
SOMERSET TA24 8QJ
Changed 5 Apr 2005

36 CHURCH STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2DA
Changed 1 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epivet.org.uk
www.epivet.and
www.epivet.org
www.epivet.active
www.epi.vet

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years