EPLANET CAPITAL LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2020
Legal registered address
73 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£4.14k
Current assets
£157.98k
Current creditors
£26.64k
Shareholders funds
£133.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04067746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAPER FISHER JURVETSON EPLANET INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) ADVISORS LIMITED2 November 2007
DRAPER FISHER JURVETSON EPLANET INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) ADVISORS LIMITED2 November 2007
EPLANET VENTURES LIMITED17 January 2011
EPLANET VENTURES LIMITED17 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ASAD JAMAL

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DENNIS ATKINSON / 20/03/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company